Skip to main content

2022 CWA Endorsed Candidates - Minnesota

CWA Votes 2022

Minnesota Endorsed Candidates

Primary Election: DATE PASSED

General Election: November 8, 2022

Click here for information about Minnesota State Senate and State House races.

Click here for information on how to vote in Minnesota.

 

State Executive Office

Governor - Tim Walz 

Lt. Governor - Peggy Flanagan

Attorney General - Keith Ellison

Secretary of State - Steve Simon

State Auditor - Julie Blaha

U.S. House of Representatives

District 2 - Angie Craig

District 3 - Dean Phillips

District 4 - Betty McCollum

District 5 - Ilhan Omar

District 8 - Jen Schultz

State Senate

District 2 - Alan Roy

District 3 - Grant Hauschild

District 4 - Robert Kupec

District 6 - Steve Samuelson

District 7 - Ben DeNucci

District 13 - Alissa Brickman

District 14 - Aric Putnam

District 18 - Nick Frentz

District 25 - Liz Boldon

District 32 - Kate Luthner

District 33 - Nancy McLean

District 34 - John Hoffman

District 35 - Kari Rehrauer

District 36 - Heather Gustafson

District 37 - Farhio Khalif

District 38 - Huldah Hilstey

District 38 - Susan Pha

District 39 - Mary Kunesh

District 40 - John Marty

District 41 - Judy Seeberger

District 42 - Bonnie Westlin

District 43 - Ann Rest

District 44 - Leslie Lienemann

District 44 - Tou Xiong

District 45 - Kelly Morrison

District 46 - Ron Latz

District 47 - Nicole Mitchell

District 48 - Dan Kessler

District 49 - Steve Cwodzinkski

District 50 - Alice Mann

District 51 - Melissa Halverson Wicklund

District 52 - Jim Carlson

District 53 - Matt Klein

District 55 - Lindsey Port

District 56 - Erin Maye Quade

District 57 - Jackie Craig

District 58 - Clarice Grabau

District 59 - Bobby Joe Champion

District 60 - Kari Dziedzic

District 61 - Scott Dibble

District 62 - Omar Fateh

District 63 - Zaynab Mohamed

District 64 - Erin Murphy

District 65 - Sandy Pappas

District 66 - Clare Verbeten

District 67 - Foung Hawj

State House of Representatives

District 2A - Reed  Olson

District 3A - Rob  Ecklund

District 3B - Mary  Murphy

District 4A - Heather  Keeler

District 4B - John  Hest

District 6B - Sally  Boos

District 7A - Julie  Sandstede

District 7B - Dave  Lislegard

District 8A - Liz  Olson

District 8B - Arik  Forsman

District 11A - Pete  Radosevich

District 13A - Andrea  Robinson

District 13B - Melissa  Bromenschenkel

District 14A - Tamara  Calhoun

District 14B - Dan  Wolgamott

District 18A - Jeff  Brand

District 23B - Tom  Stiehm

District 25A - Kim  Hicks

District 28B - Katie  Malchow

District 32A - Ashton  Ramsammy

District 32B - Matt  Norris

District 33A - Hanna  Valento

District 33B - Josiah  Hill

District 34A - Brian  Raines

District 34B - Melissa  Hortman

District 35A - Zack  Stephenson

District 35B - Jerry  Newton

District 36A - Susie  Strom

District 36B - Brion  Curran

District 37A - Caitlin  Cahill

District 37B - Kristin  Bahner

District 38A - Michael  Nelson

District 38B - Samantha  Vang

District 39A - Erin  Koegel

District 39B - Sandra  Feist

District 40A - Kelly  Moller

District 40B - Jamie  Becker-Finn

District 41A - Patricia  Driscoll

District 41B - Tina  Folch

District 42A - Ned  Carroll

District 42B - Ginny  Klevorn

District 43A - Cedrick  Frazier

District 43B - Mike  Freiberg

District 44A - Peter  Fischer

District 44B - Leon  Lillie

District 45A - Lauren  Bresnahan

District 45B - Patty  Acomb

District 46A - Larry  Kraft

District 46B - Cheryl  Youakim

District 47A - Amanda  Hemmingsen-Jaeger

District 47B - Ethan  Cha

District 48B - Lucy  Rehm

District 49A - Laurie  Pryor

District 49B - Carlie  Kotyza-Witthuhn

District 50A - Heather  Edelson

District 50B - Steve  Elkins

District 51A - Michael  Howard

District 51B - Nathan  Coulter

District 52A - Liz  Reyer

District 52B - Ruth  Richardson

District 53A - Mary Frances  Clardy

District 53B - Rick  Hansen

District 54A - Brad  Tabke

District 55A - Jess  Hanson

District 55B - Kaela  Berg

District 56A - Robert  Bierman

District 56B - John  Huot

District 57B - Erin  Preese

District 59A - Fue  Lee

District 59B - Esther  Agbaje

District 60A - Sydney  Jordan

District 60B - Mohamud  Noor

District 61A - Frank  Hornstein

District 61B - Jamie  Long

District 62A - Aisha  Gomez

District 62B - Hodan  Hassan

District 63A - Samantha  Sencer-Mura

District 63B - Emma  Greenman

District 64A - Kaohly  Her

District 64B - David  Pinto

District 65A - Samakab  Hussein

District 65B - Maria Isa  Perez-Hedges

District 66A - Leigh  Finke

District 66B - Athena  Hollins

District 67A - Koazoupa "Liz"  Lee

District 67B - Jay  Xiong

School Board

Minneapolis School Board At-Large - Collin Beachy

Minneapolis School Board At-Large - Kerry Jo Felder

Minneapolis School Board District 3 - Fathia Feerayarre

Minneapolis School Board District 5 - Lori Norvell

Local Government

Anoka County Commissioner 1 - Kevin Landry

Anoka County Commissioner 4 - Ray Zeran

Anoka County Commissioner 5 - Mike Gamache

Anoka County Commissioner 6 - Julie Jeppson

Anoka County Commissioner 7 - Mandy Meisner

Blaine City Council Ward 1 - Scott Rosochacki

Blaine City Council, Special Election Ward 1 - Lori Saroya

Brooklyn Park Mayor Hollies - Winston

Columbia Heights Mayor Amada - Marquez Simula

Columbia Heights City Council At-Large - Rachel James

Richfield Mayor - Mary Supple

Robbinsdale City Council - Aaron Wagner